♥ME..Me...me......♥

My photo
Nth special about me..juz a normal girl..which hope there is a space for her to express her feelings...
Feeds RSS
Feeds RSS

Tuesday, 15 July 2008

~fire engine~

Yesterday nite (14 July 2008, 9.30pm++), when i want to continue discussed presentation assignment with my partner after dinner..suddenly, the fire alarm rang...very loud...we and her other housemates thinking whether its just a testing alarm or what..but, this time rang quite long...so, we think there is something wrong, so we decided to go down, not to stay in the hostel.

Then, there are many people starting walking down using staircase...i am leaving at 9th floor, doing assignment at 8th floor, not much different, also have to walk a long way down...

The funny thing is, some of them still asking, wanna bring what, wanna bring psasport, the funniest one is.."I haven't bring my jacket!"..HAHAHAHAHA..its like if really a serious fire happen, do you still thinking of this kind of things? sure leave the building immediately...I told them: "if it's really a serious fire, i guess we all sure stuck in the fire because even when we walking down from 8th floor with staircase, we are like very relax..walk like nth happen..haha

When we reach down there, heard other students said that one of the house at 10th floor, their kitchen are fired...but we didn't see any smoke come out from their window...Then, Liverpool fire engine very efficient and fast reach our hostel..and there were 3 fire engines...hahaha..like very serious only..but actually just a small matter...after a while, we can go back already..but..we have to climb back to 8th floor to continue discussion...

**if any of the person that I indicate above, pls don't take it serious, I just feel funny and share with others only..NO OFFENCE!!!hehehehehe.............

2 comments:

åh-†ёh² said...

Mr.teh drop be here~

Pursuit for HAPPYness

39C said...

Si lui bao... i forgot bring my jacket en la....haha... i also felt very funny, haha....u know may be surf ur blog also one of the thgs can releaase stress, coz at least this is another ways that we can communicate well gua.....haha..... but any still got 50 days..... to ngai...sigh....man man ngai lo.....